1 COELACANTH AWARDS – 10 Fish Marathons completed

Chris Batting (4953) Gunther Junger ( 4808) Mark Rowles (4924)
David Hamilton-Brown (1829) Jason Goedhals (4171) Minaar Lyell (4434)
David Puttergill (4592) Jordan Peek (8732) Neil Barrow (2144)
Dirk Nell (5937) Justin Swart (5324) Paul Lynch (4837)
Gerrie Moolman ( 3308) Keith Flemmer (1255) Ronald Godfrey (40011)
Graeme Johnston (9611) Marcel Basson (5934) Steve Curry (6566)

2 FISH EAGLE AWARD – 20 Fish Marathons completed

Hank McGregor (6381) Kevin Palmer (8825)
Johan van Rooyen (5281) Waldo van der Linde (3883)

3 KINGFISHER AWARD – 30 Fish Marathons completed

Jabu Leslie (7881) Meyer Steyn (1061) Tony Botes (6244)

4 1st LOCALS – K2
Fish River Farmers Association Shield
3rd BRETT WALKER CHARLES WIENAND
2nd DAWIE DU PLESSIS CHRISTIAAN MOOLMAN
1st MICHAEL DE NEUILLY-RICE DALE JACKSON

5 1st BORDER K2 (Club Competition)
Breetzke Trophy
JOSHUA FENN MATTHEW FENN

6 1st E.P. K2
EPCU Trophy
JOSHUA FENN MATTHEW FENN

7 1st K1 Man
Sunley Uys Shield
PHILLIP SMITH

8 1st CLUB
Delta Motor Corporation Trophy
BORDER CC JOSHUA FENN MATTHEW FENN
JORDAN FENN Luke SWINNEY

9 PROVINCIAL TEAM (First 2 K2’s from each province – Large CSA Medals)
Slabbert Trophy
ECCU JOSHUA FENN MATTHEW FENN
3rd JORDAN FENN Luke SWINNEY 4 x CSA – Bronze
WCCU ULVARD HART KENNETH RICE
2nd ROSS LESLIE HAMISH MACKENZIE 4 x CSA – Silver
KNCU Jack Edmonds MATTHEW MILLWARD
1st Hamish Lovemore HANK MCGREGOR 4 x CSA – Gold

10 1st SCHOOLS TEAM
Michael House Schools Trophy
EPWORTH JESSICA BEHN Rachel van Deventer
3rd LIZANNE CONRADIE Sarah Jones 4 x CSA – Bronze
MIC B ROBERT BUTCHER Dominic Furby
2nd REUBEN BALDRY LUCIEN BALDRY 4 x CSA – Silver
MIC MURRAY BEHN JACK SHOOTER
1st Jack Edmonds MATTHEW MILLWARD 4 x CSA – Gold

11 UNIVERSITY SASSU COMPETITION
SASSU Category – Ladies
3rd NWU LINDY ODENDAAL ANNETTE VAN HEERDEN SASSU – Bronze
2nd VC CHRISTIE MACKENZIE SASSU – Silver
1st Maties SHANNON PARKER-DENNISON TRACEY OELLERMANN SASSU – Gold

12 SASSU Category – Men
5th RHODES
4th NWU
3rd UCT Nic Notten Tim Evans Jon Adams SASSU – Bronze
2nd MATIES Dave Evans San Butcher Ross Leslie SASSU – Silver
1st VC Tayne Thompson Danielm Jacobs Bryce Lawson Brandon Waters SASSU – Gold

13 SHORT COURSE K2
3rd NICOLAS OLDERT Ann Wilson
2nd FUZZ GOBLE ZOE GOBLE
1st DANIEL MCLACHLAN MATTHEW SAMUELS-DUVEL

14 1st K3
KHUMBULANI NZIMANDE NKOSIKHONA MABASO THULANI MBANJWA

15 1st SIBLINGS K2
Copeman Sibling Trophy
JOSHUA FENN MATTHEW FENN

16 1st PARENT & CHILD (Child must be a junior)
Marthinus Erasmus Memorial Shield
PAUL HATFIELD EMMA HATFIELD

17 1st HUSBAND & WIFE
JASON GOEDHALS NATALIE GOEDHALS

18 1st MIXED K2
Cradock Round Table Shield
HEINRICH VAN ROOYEN CHLOE BUNNETT

19 U/16 Girls
3rd CSA – Bronze
2nd CSA – Silver
1st JESSICA BEHN Rachel van Deventer CSA – Gold

20 U/16 Boys
3rd MATTHEW LOUW PETER HEIN CSA – Bronze
2nd SMILO MTHETHWA LUNGELO GUMEDE (SHANGE) CSA – Silver
1st ROBERT BUTCHER Dominic Furby CSA – Gold

21 U/18 Girls
Dianne Franklin Trophy
3rd LIZANNE CONRADIE Sarah Jones CSA – Bronze
2nd LAILA MAHER AMY HULETT CSA – Silver
1st JESSICA BEHN Rachel van Deventer CSA – Gold

22 U/18 Boys
Sunseeker Trophy
3rd JOSHUA SIMPKINS MATTHEW COETZER CSA – Bronze
2nd JORDAN FENN Luke SWINNEY CSA – Silver
1st Jack Edmonds MATTHEW MILLWARD CSA – Gold

23 GREAT GRAND MASTER Men (70 onwards)
3rd ROY DELHOVE PHILLIP VAN NIEKERK CSA – Bronze
2nd LODEWYK RABIE GIEL VAN DEVENTER CSA – Silver
1st ROB MACLEAN GUY HAINES CSA – Gold

24 SUB – GREAT GRAND MASTER Men (65 – 69)
2nd DEAN BURSCOUGH Harald Wattrus CSA – Silver
1st GARY ATKINSON NIGEL BRIGGS CSA – Gold

25 GRAND MASTER Men (60-64)
3rd GERHARD STEYN MEYER STEYN CSA – Bronze
2nd Markus Burri ROB WELSH CSA – Silver
1st COLIN SIMPKINS HENNIE ROOS CSA – Gold

26 SUB – GRAND MASTER Men (55-59)
3rd TOM THRING OMMUND SIVERTSEN CSA – Bronze
2nd DOUG TATHAM NIGEL TATHAM CSA – Silver
1st GLENN HILLIAR BRUCE PENDER-SMITH CSA – Gold

27 MASTER Ladies (50-54)
2nd CSA – Silver
1st ROBYN HENDERSON DEBRA LEWIS CSA – Gold

28 MASTER Men (50-54)
Rice Wingnut Trophy
3rd GERRIE MOOLMAN Jaco van der Westhuizen CSA – Bronze
2nd IAN WALKER JONATHAN MAEHLER CSA – Silver
1st WALLY FISHER PIETER ENGELBRECHT CSA – Gold

29 SUB-MASTER Ladies (45-49)
1st Kim Peek LORNA OLIVER CSA – Gold

37 SUB-MASTER Men (45-49)
Midheer Trophy
3rd LEE FURBY BARRY PAINTING CSA – Bronze
2nd CHRIS BATTING DEREK HENDRY CSA – Silver
1st RYAN THOMPSON CRISPIN THOMPSON CSA – Gold

30 VETERAN Men (40-44)
Rabie Trophy
3rd LOUW VAN RIET GIDEON VAN ZYL CSA – Bronze
2nd HEINRICH VAN ROOYEN CHLOE BUNNETT CSA – Silver
1st JOHN DE VILLIERS Heinrich Schloms CSA – Gold

31 SUB – VETERAN Ladies (35-39)
1st TRACEY CAMPBELL KIRSTIN SCOTT CSA – Gold

32 SUB – VETERAN Men (35-39)
Errol Graham Memorial Shield
3rd ALEX ROBERTS MICHAEL-JOHN ROBB CSA – Bronze
2nd TRENTON LAMBLE STEVE WOODS CSA – Silver
1st JASPER MOCKE Cyrille Carr̩ CSA РGold

33 U/23 Ladies
2nd Jade Dundas-Starr TABITHA HULETT CSA – Silver
1st SHANNON DENNISON TRACEY OELLERMANN CSA – Gold

34 U/23 Men
Daniël Conradie Memorial Trophy
3rd SAM BUTCHER DAVID EVANS CSA – Bronze
2nd ROSS LESLIE HAMISH MACKENZIE CSA – Silver
1st JOSHUA FENN MATTHEW FENN CSA – Gold

35 Senior Ladies
Tuishuise Trophy – Large CSA Medals
Fish Medal: Under 6:00:00 hours = Gold Under 6:30:00 hours = Silver Gold/Silver Medal RSA Medal
10th Jade Dundas-Starr TABITHA HULETT
9th SHANNON PARKER-DENNISON TRACEY OELLERMANN
8th MICHAELA GEYTENBEEK NATASHA BRADFORD
7th Kim Peek LORNA OLIVER
6th ROBYN HENDERSON DEBRA LEWIS
5th TRACEY CAMPBELL KIRSTIN SCOTT
4th CANDICE MURRAY Holly Shirley Smith
3rd JORDAN PEEK PIPPA McGREGOR BRONZE
2nd Jenna Nisbet SASKIA HOCKLY SILVER
1st CHRISTIE MACKENZIE BRIDGITTE HARTLEY GOLD

36 Senior Men
Grassridge Plate – Large CSA Medals
First 10 Positions receive Fish Gold Medals Positions 11 – 50 = Fish Silver Medals Fish Gold Medal RSA Medal
10th ROSS LESLIE HAMISH MACKENZIE
9th JACQUES THERON BRANDON VAN DER WALT
8th MURRAY STARR STEWART LITTLE
7th ULVARD HART KENNITH RICE
6th Jack Edmonds MATTHEW MILLWARD
5th JOSHUA FENN MATTHEW FENN
4th CLINTON COOK Wayne Jacobs
3rd Hamish Lovemore HANK MCGREGOR BRONZE
2nd JASPER MOCKE Cyrille Carré SILVER
1st NICHOLAS NOTTEN ANDY BIRKETT GOLD

Silver Medals Senior Ladies:

Fish Silver Medals – Senior Ladies Positions 11 and up. Under 6:30:00 hours NO SILVER
Fish Silver Medal
11th JESSICA BEHN Rachel van Deventer
12th KIRSTEN OLIVER TORI LITTLE
13th LAILA MAHER AMY HULETT
14th LIZANNE CONRADIE Sarah Jones
15th LINDY ODENDAAL ANNETTE VAN HEERDEN
16th PETA BLAINE KAREN CAWTHORN
17th DANA OSBORN KARLA JASCHKE

Silver Medals Senior Men:

Fish Silver Medals – Senior Men – Positions 11- 50

11th SAM BUTCHER DAVID EVANS
12th ALEX MASINA Søren Maretti
13th MSAWENKOSI MTOLO SCOTT LITTLE
14th NQOBILE MAKHANYA SANDILE MTOLO
15th THABANI MSIA Siyanda Gwamanda
16th SCOTT ROGERS BENJAMIN BRADFORD
17th TRENTON LAMBLE STEVE WOODS
18th EVAN KNIGHT Robert Pike
19th JORDAN FENN Luke SWINNEY
20th MPILO ZONDI SANDILE MBANJWA
21st Tayne Thompson DANIEL JACOBS
22nd ALEX ROBERTS MICHAEL-JOHN ROBB
23rd SISEKO NTONDINI KWANDOKUHLE MZOLO
24th CARL FOLSCHER SHANE MILLWARD
25th JOSHUA SIMPKINS MATTHEW COETZER
26th BONGANI NTINGA BANETSE NKHOESA
27th BARTHO VISSER Ron Benjano
28th MURRAY BEHN JACK SHOOTER
29th DYLLAN FARRELL Luke Jean Le Roux
30th JOHN DE VILLIERS Heinrich Schloms
31st SHAUN GRIFFIN Stuart Clifton
32nd BRYCE LAWSON BRENDON WATERS
33rd Benjamin Maehler GENE PRATO
34th ANT LAKE DOMINIC NOTTEN
35th BENJAMIN MNTONINTSHI Wongama Makasi
36th LOUW VAN RIET GIDEON VAN ZYL
37th COLIN SIMPKINS HENNIE ROOS
38th ROBERT BUTCHER Dominic Furby
39th GLENN HILLIAR BRUCE PENDER-SMITH
40th JODY TAYLOR JASON WARD
41st IAN HEMINGWAY WANDILE LUTHULI
42nd WALLY FISHER PIETER ENGELBRECHT
43rd MARK KEELING Levi Mayes
44th JABULANI GWAMANDA Nkosi Mzolo
45th James Goble Ross Palframan
46th WICKUS VORSTER JOHAN FOURIE
47th JAYME THOMPSON ZAK JACOBS
48th Gary BEHN Greg Palframan
49th MENZI MTHEMBU SIBONGOKUHLE SHOBA
50th HERBERT CONRADIE ARMAND VAN NIEKERK