2023 FISH RIVER CANOE MARATHON
Records

Records

CategoryNameName 2Name 3TimeYear
K1 Senior MenLen Jenkins (jnr)4:51:162009
K1 u/23 MenLen Jenkins (jnr)5:00:222001
K1 u/18 BoysGrant van der Walt5:04:132007
K1 u/16 BoysPierre-André Rabie5:22:342005
K1 Sub-Vet (35-39)Hank McGregor4:58:102016
K1 Veterans (40-44)Hank McGregor5:00:532018
K1 Sub-Master (45-49)Colin Simpkins5:23:432003
K1 Master (50-54)Brian Longley5:37:342001
K1 Sub-Grandmaster (55-59)Brian Longley5:29:572003
K1 Grandmaster (60-64)Rob Welsh5:53:362016
K1 Great Grandmaster (65-69)Anthony Scott6:18:502012
K1 Supermaster (70+)Andre Hawarden6:12:382018
K1 Senior LadyAbby Solms5:28:072016
K1 u/23 LadyRobyn Owen5:38:242009
K1 u/18 GirlsAmy Peckett5:58:062018
K1 u/16 GirlsJenna Ward6:06:452009
K1 Sub-Vet Lady (35-39)Bridgette Hartley5:40:122018
K1 Veteran Lady (40-44)Kirsten Scott6:15:392022
K1 Sub-Master Lady (45-49)Robyn Henderson6:31:552016
K1 Master Lady (50-54)Jackie Dring7:41:182005
K2 Senior MenGreg LouwAndy Birkett4:38:552015
K2 u/23 MenBrett BarthoMichael Arthur4:50:092004
K2 u/18 BoysJack EdmondsMatthew Milward4:55:292021
K2 u/16 BoysMatthew MilwardKwandokuhle Mzolo5:08:562019
K2 u/14 BoysAndrew ShuterAlex Masina6:43:162013
K2 Sub-Vet (35-39)Wayne JacobsHank McGregor4:42:442019
K2 Veteran (40-44)Gareth PeddieNic Oldert5:00:362002
K2 Sub-Master (45-49)Rory AttridgeMalcolm Stothard5:16:012011
K2 Master (50-54)Graeme Pope-EllisDavid Rawlinson5:14:172002
K2 Sub-Grandmaster (55-59)Shaun RiceColin Simpkins5:23:372015
K2 Grandmaster (60-64)Colin SimpkinsHennie Roos5:38:502021
K2 Great Grandmaster (65-69)Gary AtkinsonNigel Briggs5:54:172021
K2 Super Master (70+)Rob MacleanGuy Haines6:15:402021
K2 MixedKim van GysenSimon van Gysen5:11:232015
K2 LadiesAbby SolmsAnna Adamova5:08:482015
K2 u/23 LadiesKyeta PurchaseKerry Segal5:29:322017
K2 u/18 GirlsDonna HuttonCana Peek5:29:282015
K2 u/16 GirlsCaitlin MackenzieAmy Peckett5:47:582017
K2 Sub-Vet LadiesTracey CampbellKirstin Scott6:10:112021
K2 Vet LadiesKim PeekMarion Young6:02:002015
K2 Sub-Master LadiesRobyn HendersonDebra Lewis6:05:342013
K2 Master LadiesRobyn HendersonDebra Lewis5:58:122017
Parent & ChildBrian LongleyNic Longley5:01:272000
SiblingsDeon BrussSven Bruss4:43:132006
Husband & WifeKim van GysenSimon van Gysen5:11:232015
K3 MenJean Luc MauvisNic BurdenAdam Nisbet5:01:122014
K3 LadiesRobyn HendersonLisa ScottBianca Beavitt6:03:192014
K3 MixedNic BurdenShaun DiasKerry Segal5:05:472016
K3 U/16Tristan DrummondDavid SmithMurray Mackenzie6:27:472014
K3 U/18Ryno vd WesthuyzenAnders HartDavid Meihuizen5:33:282014
K3 U/23Michael HaySam HancockAllen Clark5:52:482012
K3 Sub-Vet (35-39)Malcolm CareyLee FurbyBarry Lewin5:17:102019
K3 Vet (40-44)Dave Hamilton-BrownMalcolm StothardAnthony Rowan5:20:542017
K3 Sub-Master (45-49)Oscar ChalupskyHerman ChalupskyAndy Leith5:16:022011
K3 Master (50-54)Oscar ChalupskyHerman ChalupskyAndy Leith5:21:442015
K3 Sub-Grandmaster (55-59)Oscar ChalupskyHerman ChalupskyAndy Leith5:29:202019
K3 Grandmaster (60-64)Richard ArderneRory AndersonAndy McPherson6:11:172019
K3 Great Grandmaster (65-69)Hugh RawKen HarleyHan van Aardenne8:21:102014
K3 Sub Grandmaster Ladies (55-59)Nanette CocksedgeJane GibsonLynda Oughton9:55:262019