Past Winners

 

Cat 2015 (SA K2) Time 2016 (SA K1) Time 2017 Time
K1 S Barry Lewin 5:35:30  Hank McGregor  4:58:10
K1 U23 Gabriel van Wyk  5:58:19  Andrew Houston 5:09:18
K1 U18 Luke Criticos  5:38:45  Jean van der Westhuysen 5:11:46
K1 U16 Warren Yoko  7:01:15  Hamish Mackenzie 5:34:01
K1 U14  Jaydon Hunt 6:50:58
K1 SV James Thortburn  6:04:56  Hank McGregor  4:58:10
K1 V Derek Brauteseth  6:41:20  Jacques Theron 5:18:31
K1 SM Lance Rorich  6:36:35  Michael Stewart 5:40:37
K1 M Neil Patterson  6:37:43  Chris de Waal 5:53:33
K1 SGM Hugo Lodder  6:47:54  Hennie Roos 5:50:37
K1 GM Russell Keet  6:28:57  Rob Welsh 5:53:35
K1 GGM  Jannie Malherbe 7:25:48
K1 GGGM  –
K1 L  Abby Solms 5:28:07
K1 L U23  Jenna Ward 5:45:12
K1 L U18  Christie Mackenzie 6:06:06
K1 L U16  Amy Peckett 6:41:41
K1 L SM  Robyn Henderson 6:31:54
K1 L V  Ronel Stevens 6:40:47
K1 L SV  Jen Theron 6:11:29
K2 S Andy Birkett/
Greg Louw
 4:38:55  Pieter-Willem Basson/Gideon van Zyl 5:27:52
K2 U23 Murray Starr/ Louis Hattingh 4:54:21  Shanti Stewart/Jessica Pollock 5:54:01
K2 U18 Brandon Orpwood/ Jarryd Gibson  5:06:22  Daniel Dillon/Tracy Oellerman 6:10:38
K2 U16 Eman Zaloumis/ Hamish Lovemore  5:20:05  Duncan Cribbins/Sebastian Huggins 6:57:25
K2 U14  –
K2 SV Stu Clifton/
Kevin Musgrave
 5:29:34  Christoph Booysen/Theo Smit 5:48:23
K2 V Wayne Wilson/
Lance Howarth
 5:19:19  Richard von Mansberg/Arno von Mansberg 5:35:49
K2 SM Wally Fisher/
Theo Smit
 5:23:11  Wally Fisher/Gustav Radloff  5:32:44
K2 M James Tutton/ Eric Hildebrandt  5:24:55  Kim Peek/Alistair Black 5:59:31
K2 SGM Colin Simpkins/ Shaun Rice  5:23:37  Minnie Kretzschmar/Dennis Carlse 7:30:08
K2 GM Buckey Symons/
Dave Fraser
 6:09:13  Dean Burscough/Harald Wattrus 6:02:37
K2 GGM Tony Scott/
Giel van Deventer
 6:00:36  –
K2 X Simon van Gysen/ Kim van Gysen  5:11:23 Ryan Louw/Kerry von Wildermann 5:34:36
K2 L Abby Solms/ Anna Kožíšková  5:08:47  Alex Adie/Charlotte Adie 6:00:48
K2 L U23 Jenna Ward/ Kyeta Purchase  5:31:03  Charlotte Lovemore/Sabine Lawrie 6:52:13
K2 L U18 Cana Peek/
Donna Hutton
 5:29:27  Brittany Eayrs/Georgie Kirton 8:06:46
K2 L U16 Christie MacKenzie/
Sabina Lawrie
 6:08:54  –
K3 Men Mike De Neully Rice/ Jonty Dobrowsky/ Nieven Spur  5:16:07  Cornelis Human/Alistair Jackson/Robert Crichton 5:07:47
K3 Ladies  –  –
K3 Mixed  Shaun Dias/ Anke Malan/ Luke Chalupsky 5:32:32  Nick Burden/Kerry Segal/Shaun Dias 5:05:46
Parent & Child Mike Stewart/ Liam Stewart  5:21:28
Siblings Andrew Houston/ Alan Houston  4:57:53
Husband/Wife Simon van Gysen/ Kim van Gysen  5:11:23
LOCAL  Greg Louw 5:01:41
Cat 2012 (SA K1) Time 2013  (K2) Time 2014  (K1) Time
K1 S Len Jenkins 5:01:41 Dominic Notten 5:52:12 Hank McGregor  5:00:05
K1 U23 Grant van der Walt 5:02:12 Vaughn Warren 6:14:16 Stu Maclaren  5:15:09
K1 U18 Murray Starr 5:26:44 Louis Hattingh  5:19:37
K1 U16 Louis Hattingh 5:30:26 Jean van der Westhuyzen  5:25:04
K1 U14 Craig Heenan 7:05:09
K1 SV Jacques Theron 5:10:52 Alastair Urquart 6:43:10 Hank McGregor 5:00:05
K1 V Gavin Tarr 5:38:26 Van Reenen Pretorius 6:44:57 Neil Barrow 6:20:24
K1 SM Gary Botlion 5:49:17 Mark Shuter 6:20:05 Gustav Smook  5:34:06
K1 M Graham Monteith 5:44:03 Howard Ogilvie 7:00:23 Glenn Hilliar  6:11:03
K1 SGM Rob Welsh 5:48:59 Gary Atkinson 6:25:06 Gerhard Steyn  5:57:50
K1 GM Jannie Malherbe 6:49:06 Nigel Briggs  6:59:09
K1 GGM Tony Scott 6:18:49 Patrick Eley  7:17:27
K1 GGGM Giel van Deventer 6:29:34 GV Price 7:03:08
K1 L Michéle Eray 5:39:58 Kay Van Oosten 7:55:21 Abby Adie  5:39:03
K1 L U23 Robyn Kime 5:41:39 Jenna Ward  5:50:04
K1 L U18 Jordan Peek 6:09:06 Nicole Grindlay 8:18:39 Bianca Haw  6:26:53
K1 L U16 Camilla Pennefather 6:24:58 Cana Peek  6:23:28
K1 L SM Robyn Henderson 6:43:07
K1 L V Lisa Scott 6:42:59 Wilma Deysel  7:15:35
K1 L SV Marion Young 6:36:37 Michele Eray 5:41:22
K2 S Calvin Zeelie/
Greg Laing
5:36:41 Hank McGregor/
Grant van der Walt
4:48:07 Joshua Fenn/
Keith Fenn
5:41:01
K2 U23 Calvin Zeelie/Greg Laing 5:36:41 Brandon van der
Walt/ Stu McLaren
4:54:30 Dewalt Hattingh/ Julia Trodd  5:51:47
K2 U18 Lolo Fick/Frances Beresford 6:04:35 Louis Hattingh/ Bryan Le Roux 5:07:06 Timothy Marsh/
Evan Knight
 6:52:09
K2 U16 David Meihuisen/
Francois Roux
6:17:57 Brandon Macleod/
Alan Houston
5:41:08 Daniel Dillon/ Warren Yoko  6:19:57
K2 U14
K2 SV Daniel Hatfield / Willem Erasmus 5:54:31 Dawid Mocke/
Matt Bouman
5:03:36 Kelvin Herman/ Gavin Bishop  5:48:53
K2 V Quinton Rutherfoord/ Gary Clarke 5:50:02 Paul Marais/
Greg Barnard
5:22:22 Claude Nish/
John Cunninghame
6:12:52
K2 SM Wojtek Orzechowski/ Martin Bergh 6:07:18 Glen Hilliar/
Derek Hauptfleisch
5:25:28 Wayne Ashford/ Richard Eadie  6:08:30
K2 M Kevin Duncan/Noel Bessler 6:21:39 Colin Wilson/Ronald Pronk 5:45;40 Paul Moxley/ Allistair Roberts  5:57:51
K2 SGM Dean Burscough/ Harald Wattrus 6:01:11 Marcus Burri/
Rob Welsh
5:42:51 Graham Adie/ Peter Adie  6:54:05
K2 GM Dave Gillmer/Peter O’Connor 6:28:19 Rob McLean/Enslin van Riet 5:58:04 Hubby Sandberg/ Andre Rabie  6:14:50
K2 GGM Roy Swingewood/ Willem Deyzel 7:07:36 Tony Scott/
Richard Venneker
6:03:36 Gordon Tripp/ Dale Thomlinson  8:35:07
K2 X Kaylie Beers/Graham Bird 5:51:20 Tom Schilperoordt/Sam Murray 5:21:30 Dewalt Hattingh/
Jullia Trodd
5:51:47
K2 L Romy Findlay/Lis Hart 6:43:31 Abby Adie/
Ana Adamova
5:17:09 Nikki Irvine/ Kirsten Oliver  6:52:58
K2 L U23 Teagan Hendry/
Saxon Kirton
7:28:56 Jenna Ward/
Kerry Segal
5:38:45 Caitlin Miller/ Charlotte Lovemore  7:40:11
K2 L U18 Bougin Bieldt/Shaylyn Smith 7:23:32 Jordan Peek/Cana Peek 6:00:27 Holly Edmonds/ Katherine Barry  6:56:18
K2 L U16
K3 Men Andreas v Tonder/ Jotham v Tonder/ Gabriel v Wyk 5:34:01 Nic Burden/
Colin Burden/
Paul Burden
5:29:23 Jean-Luc Mauvis/Nic Burden/ Adam Nisbett  5:01:12
K3 Ladies Penny Bush/ Tara Bush/ Tahne Bush 7:01:31 Robyn Henderson/ Lisa Scott/ Bianca Beavitt  6:03:19
K3 Mixed Nick Burden/Paul Burden/
Bridgitte Hartley
5:25:57 Jacques
Theron/
Jen Theron/
Cobie Theron
5:32:11  Rob Hart/ Liz Hart/ Tom Thring  5:37:10
Parent & Child Josh Cawood/Jeff Cawood 6:23:18 Michael Stewart/Laim Stewart 5:49:19 Joshua Fenn/
Keith Fenn
5:41:01
Siblings Shaun Griffin/
Stephen Griffin
5:53:42 Travis Wilson/
Tyler Wilson
5:07:42
Husband/Wife James Hackland/
Jean Hackland
6:00:48 Howard
Loftus/
Nina Loftus
5:59:24  Stu Clifton/ Claire Clifton  6:05:02
LOCAL Juan Maree 5:50:33 Wickus Vorster/
Johan Fourie
5:32:53
Cat 2009 (SA K1) Time 2010 Time 2011 Time
K1 S Len Jenkins 4:51:16 Marc Bosch 5:42:09 Alex Roberts 5:28:25
K1 u/23 Grant vd Walt 5:03:47 Chris Walsh 6:23:27
K1 u/18 Brandon vd Walt 5:12:17
K1 u/16 Gavin Shuter 5:27:10
K1 SV Robert Knebel 5:05:00 Tallon Denovan 6:16:16
K1 V Gavin Tarr 5:30:39
K1 SM Hennie Roos 5:32:47 Rob Hyde 6:29:31
K1 M Colin Simpkins 5:41:02 Barry Theunissen 7:11:34
K1 SGM Andre Rabie 6:07:38 GV Price 6:46:46
K1 GM Giel van Deventer 6:25:54 Andre Hawarden 6:18:36
K1 L Robyn Kime 5:38:22 Hillary Pitchford 6:13:06
K1 L u/21 Robyn Kime 5:38:22 Marion Young 7:33:10
K1 L u/18 Hanre Maree 6:01:44
K1 L u/16 Jenna Ward 6:06:45
K2 S Craig Powell/ Roland Pearse 5:33:36 Hank McGregor/ Grant
van der Walt
4:43:26 Hank McGregor/ Grant
van der Walt
4:40:38
K2 u/21/23 Alexander Antrobus/ BC Hughes 6:35:37 Pierre Andre Rabie/ Andrew Birkett 4:54:07 Pierre Andre Rabie/ Andrew Birkett 4:53:57
K2 u/18 George Purbrick/ Benjamin Bradford 5:49:27 Brandon van der Walt/ Ivan Kruger 5:06:55 Donovan Wewege/ Gavin Shuter 5:04:49
K2 u/16 Jeremy Bradford/ Jonathan Dean 6:15:51 Murray Haw/ James Speed 5:21:13 Damon Stamp/ Louis Hattingh 5:33:31
K2 SV Craig Powell/ Roland Pearse 5:33:36 Guy Collyer/ Brett Frost 5:30:13 Jacques Theron/ Piers Cruickshanks 4:50:27
K2 V Gary Waud/ Debbie Lewis 5:47:38 Herbert Conradie/ Gary Cromie 5:21:56 Walter Fisher/Theo Smit 5:18:28
K2 SM Jim Davies/ Lloyde Hanson 5:56:58 John Barrow/ Kevin Middleton 5:37:12 Rory Attridge/ Malcolm Stothard 5:16:00
K2 M Ted Waldburger/ Mike Nichol 5:58:55 Colin Simpkins/ Andy Leith 5:35:02 Shaun Butler/ Ian Glass 5:36:41
K2 SGM Rene Boehm/ Peter Calitz 6:28:01 Andre Rabie/ Rob Maclean 5:44:54 Dean Burscough /Harold Wattrus 5:53:17
K2 GM Rob Currie/ Bruce Roberts 6:21:16 Anthony Scott/ Dave Gillmer 6:00:03 Anthony Scott/Dave Gillmer 5:55:31
K2 X Martin Dreyer/ Jeanie Bomford 5:37:50 Marc Germiquet/ Debbie Germiquet 5:47:12 Chris de Waal/ Lisa Scott 5:36:30
K2 L Kerry Louw/ Cathy Hustler 6:25:31 Michele Eray/ Robyn Kime 5:17:54 Hilary Pitchford/ Abby Adie 5:26:17
K2 L u/23 Tracey Atkinson/ Nikki Russel 9:17:25 Suzette Maree/ Hanré Maree 5:51:11 Tamika Haw/ Jenna Starr 5:59:49
K2 L u/18 Kate Johnson/ Joni Groom 6:49:59 Jenna Ward/ Kerry Segal 5:47:24 Jenna Ward/ Brittany Petersen 5:46:14
K2 L u/16 Brittany Petersen/ Kerry Shuter 6:05:09 Kerry Shuter/ Camilla Pennefather 5:59:00
K3 Men Andre Pohl/ Herman Chalupsky/ Matt Boumann 5:09:12 Herman Chalupsky/ Oscar Chalupsky/ Luke Chalupsky 5:16:24 Herman Chalupsky/ Oscar Chalupsky/ Andy Leith 5:16:02
K3 Ladies Alice Rawlinson/ Ncola Irvine/ Karen James 0.292650463
K3 Mixed Miles March/Kate March/Nicholas March 5:44:06 Carl Folscher/ Calvin Hellens/ Lucia Gennari 5:54:48
Parent & Child Mark Shuter/ 5:59:53 Mike McDonald/ 6:16:06
Kerry Shuter Murray McDonald
Siblings Bennie Reynders/ Frikkie Reynders 5:57:27 Suzette Maree/ Hanré Maree 5:51:11
Husband/Wife James Hackland/ Jean Hackland 5:49:51 Debbie Germiquet/ Marc Germiquet 5:47:12
LOCAL Ryan Copeman 5:54:33 Kyle Copeman/ Paul Janse van Vuuren 5:43:44
Cat 2006 (SA K2) Time 2007 (EP K1) Time 2008 (EP K2) Time
K1 S Scott Johnson 5:43:15 Len Jenkins 4:57:39 Lucas Mthalane 5:55:59
K1 u/21 Dean Oellerman 5:48:56 Greg Louw 5:07:49 Bruce Viaene 6:14:43
K1 u/18 Christopher Birkett 6:29:18 Grant van der Walt 5:04:13 Christopher Walsh 6:04:25
K1 u/16 Nicky Lourens 5:58:37 Clinton Cook 5:33:14 Joni Groom 8:11:06
K1 SV Chris Callebaut 6:09:05 Martin Dreyer 5:30:50 Andrew Maclachlan 5:59:40
K1 V Brian Cordes 6:12:21 Herman Chalupsky 5:30:17 Henri van der Merwe 6:00:19
K1 SM Eric Hammond 6:45:46 Flip de Vet 5:54:16 Adolf Joubert 6:22:41
K1 M Russell Keet 6:21:58 Markus Burri 5:59:58 Kevin Duncan 6:44:36
K1 SGM Burnie Burnard 7:49:37 Phillip van Niekerk 6:15:25 Phillip van Niekerk 6:24:54
K1 GM Hugh Raw 7:06:33 Jannie Malherbe 7:05:10 Peter Tucker 7:33:39
K1 L Laura Thompson 6:01:37 Abbey Miedema 5:38:39 Marianne van Jaarsveld 7:36:16
K1 L u/21 Claire Langenhoven 6:23:38 Danica Vorster 6:14:14 Candice Jordaan 6:54:20
K1 L u/18 Robyn Kime 6:02:12
K1 L u/16 Lindsey Davis 6:27:05 Joni Groom 8:11:06
K2 S Hank McGregor/ Len Jenkins 4:41:39 Mark Essery/ Dirk vd Bergh 5:32:09 Hank McGregor/ Grant van der Walt 4:53:09
K2 u/21 Shaun Griffin/ Craig Mustard 5:09:42 Robert Nichol/ William Nichol 6:18:32 Andrew Birkett/ Pierre-Andre Rabie 5:09:11
K2 u/18 Stephen Bird/ Cam Schoeman 4:56:09 David Firth/ Chris Birkett 5:37:40 Ben Biggs/
S
tuart Waterworth
5:10:31
K2 u/16 Andrew Birkett/ Ben Biggs 5:19:13 Joshua Wadge/ Tristan Schafer 7:11:16 Gavin Shuter/ Rowan Knobel 5:30:16
K2 SV Pascal Lucker/ Peter Luethi 5:00:07 Nielen Beyers/ Don Mansfield 5:49:59 Mike Harris/ Brandon Collyer 5:09:09
K2 V Gary Cromie/ Albert Wasserman 5:05:05 Meyer Steyn/ Brian Slater 6:54:17 Gavin Tarr/ Michael de Villiers 5:26:18
K2 SM Bruce Wenke/ Chris Logan 5:18:22 Colin Simpkins/ Andy Leith 5:35:49 Oscar Chalupsky/ Andy Leith 5:45:02
K2 M Rob Welsh/ Wallie Walland 5:36:07 Dean Burscough/ Harold Wattrus 5:44:37 Colin Simpkins/ Nicolas Oldert 5:31:59
K2 SGM Graeme Pope-Ellis/ Dave Rawlinson 5:29:15 Anthony Phelp/Andre vd Merwe 6:22:15 Mike Halladay/ Richard Vinniker 6:19:03
K2 GM Len Jenkins/ Vince Buttrick 6:30:58 Roy Swingewood/ Willem Deyzel 6:51:21 Vincent Buttrick/ Len Jenkins SNR 6:49:20
K2 X Simon Van Gysen/ Jackie Barnes 5:23:39 Stuart Clifton/ Nanette Rennie 5:43:37 Michelle Eder/ Oliver Burn 5:33:14
K2 L Michala Mruskova/ Katerina Vacikova 5:14:18 Kerry Louw/ Cath Hustler 6:57:49 Michala Mruzkova/ Katerina Vacikova 5:22:22
K2 L u/21 Kirsty vd Merwe/ Danica Vorster 5:43:54 Kelly Howe/ Tiffany Kruger 5:41:09
K2 L u/18 Kelly Howe/ Vicky Chiazzari 5:42:06 Liz Sephton/ Julie Moore 7:08:04 Suzette Maree/ Hanre Maree 5:43:53
K2 L u/16 Robyn Kime/ Kayleigh Champion 6:07:38 Kate Johnson/ Hazel Little 7:20:53 Tamika Haw/ Lauren Canham 6:12:43
Parent & Child PW Basson/ JT Basson 5:45:39 Chad Andrews/ Clifford Andrews 5:35:30
Siblings Bruss Deon/Bruss Sven 4:43:13 Charl Lyell/ Minaar Lyell 6:54:11 Greg Louw/ Ryan Louw 4:55:00
Husband/Wife Glenn Hilliar/ Tracey Hilliar 6:05:23 Craig Powell/ Michelle Powell 6:01:00
LOCAL Greg Louw 5:07:49 Suzette Maree/ Hanré Maree 5:43:52
Cat 2003 (EP K1) Time 2004 (EP K2) Time 2005 (SA K1)
K1 S Jenkins Len 5:04:31 Maynard Scott 5:27:34 Jenkins, Len 4:59:27
K1 u/21 Bartho Brett 5:17:43 Parsonage, Bruce 5:59:27 Pretorius Clinton 5:05:14
K1 u/18 Pretorius Clinton 5:28:37 V d Berg, Christo 7:00:10 Bird Stephen 5:15:57
K1 u/16 Bird Stephen 5:54:18 Mc Cann, Brad 7:04:55 Rabie PierreAndre 5:22:34
K1 SV Dreyer Martin 5:16:09 V d Merwe Henri 5:58:44 Willis Reg 5:32:57
K1 V Russel Dave 5:43:40 Bestel Armand 6:14:38 Chalupsky Herman 5:16:36
K1 SM Simpkins Colin 5:23:43 Hughes Charles 6:13:11 Simpkins Colin 5:33:12
K1 M Maclean Rob 6:02:40 Van Niekerk Phillp 6:10:50 Butler Shaun 6:04:16
K1 SGM Longley, Brian 5:29:57 V d Berg, Chris 6:34:09 Longley Brian 5:46:25
K1 GM Malherbe Jannie 6:44:39 Buttrick Vincent 6:56:18 Malherbe Jannie 6:56:17
K1 L Lombard Alexa 5:42:33 Milford Wendren 6:14:05 Miedema Abbey 5:36:41
K1 L u/21 Milford Wendren 6:02:34 Milford Wendren 6:14:05 Vorster Danica 6:13:55
K1 L u/18 March, Kate 6:25:46 Atkinson Tracy 7:50:37 Chiazzari Vicki 6:28:28
K1 L u/16 Schoeman Jessica 7:52:25 Atkinson Tracy 7:50:37 Chiazzari Vicki 6:28:28
K2 S Maynard Scott/ Graham Jason 5:06:48 Bruss Deon/ Stott Ant 4:42:33 Haynes Zoog/ Golding Jaysen 5:14:30
K2 u/21 Midlane Abie/Hoft Warren 6:18:06 Bartho Brett/ Arthur Michael 4:50:09 Ngidi Thomas/ Ntsiza L 5:46:35
K2 u/18 Morphew Dale/Smit Wesley 5:48:39 Jardine Stuart/Gerber Dawid 5:15:41 Nicol R/ Nicol W 6:21:32
K2 u/16 Hodson James/ Schoeman Cam 6:29:44 Bird Stephen/ Scheepers Emile 5:20:25 Zonele Nzuza/ Nkosikayise Cele 6:37:57
K2 SV White Kevin/ Jabu Leslie 5:23:21 Lucker Pascal/ Luthi Peter 5:06:47 Stothard Malcolm/ Verkerk Niels 5:19:36
K2 V Whitton Rick/ Lyons Keith 5:46:48 Oates Michael/ Roos Hennie 5:19:00 Hilliar Glenn/Waud Gary 5:20:00
K2 SM Verkerk Niels/ Rawlinson David 5:21:07 Wenke Bruce/ Reynolds Ken 5:20:32 Clark Fergus/ Bessler Noel 5:43:41
K2 M Gillmer David/ Biggs Tim 6:15:10 Rabie Pierre-Andre/ Lourens Hasie 5:44:55 Rawlinson David/ Otto Gill 6:04:00
K2 SGM Woods John/Symons Mark 6:43:08 Swingewood Roy/ Denzel Willem 6:21:32 Millward Geoff/New John 7:13:03
K2 GM Hemp Angus/ Melck Charles 6:40:15 Wilmot Mike/ King Anthony 6:21:11 Deyzel Willem/  Worlock Bevan 6:12:15
K2 X Herreveld Robbie/ Noelene Cook 6:22:16 Walder Jeannette/ Symons Luke 5:29:41 Cole Rory/ Cole Barbara 5:36:45
K2 L Joyce Carol/Taylor Angela 6:20:25 Lombard Alexa/ Kamstra Donia 5:17:51 Hosking Gaye/ Dunlop Jill 6:49:06
K2 L u/21 Mennie Leigh/Exelby Shale 8:03:00 Thompson Laura/ Elliott Phillippa 5:44:28 Thompson Laura/ Exelby Shale 6:22:32
K2 L u/18 Lowe Shannon/ Chiazzari Lizzy 6:47:46 Vorster Danica/ Cornish Kate 5:55:08 Adie Charlotte/ Kim Robyn 6:46:32
K2 L u/16 Lowe Shannon/ Chiazzari Lizzy 6:47:46 Lowe Shannon/ Adie Charlotte 7:22:56 Adie Abie/ Champion Kayleigh 7:11:40
Parent & Child King Tom/ King Lance 5:42:30 Rawlinson David/ Rawlinson Stu 5:06:57 King Western/ King Albert 5:37:41
Siblings Matthews Greg/ Matthews Luke 5:40:04 Louw Ryan/Louw Greg 5:01:16 Trautman Kelvin/ Trautman Matt 5:32:22
Husband/Wife Booysen Adriaan/ Booysen Rentia 6:08:13 Peddie Gareth/ Peddie Joni 5:45:48 Whitton Rick/ Whitton Colleen 5:48:18
LOCAL Louw, Ryan 5:33:33 Ryan Louw/ Greg Louw 5:01:48 Louw, Ryan 5:11:29
Cat 2000 (EP K2) Time 2001 (SA K1) Time 2002 (SA K2) Time
K1 Senior Jenkins Len 5:00:22 Willis Russell 5:17:28
K1 u/21 Davey Andrew 5:51:55 Jenkins Len 5:00:22 Murphy Drew 5:42:44
K1 u/18 Ritchie Justin 6:28:55 Bartho Brett 5:21:28 Smit Wesley 6:48:39
K1 u/16 Mocke Eben 5:47:03 Pretorius Clinton 5:31:24 Griffin Shaun 6:36:09
K1 Sub Veterans Gevers Mark 5:58:24 Chalupsky Herman 5:21:44 Pearce Roland 6:18:31
K1 Veterans Van Smalen 6:06:30 Simpkins Colin 5:26:45 Mundow Clive 5:59:40
K1 Sub Master Keet Russell 6:16:13 Lourens Hasie 5:55:11 Lindsay Adrian 6:57:00
K1 Master Booth Andrew 7:29:26 Longley Brian 5:37:34 Hawarden Andre 6:46:48
K1 Grand Master Malherbe Jannie 6:47:06
K1 Women Lombard Alexa 5:55:33 Redpath Jean 7:57:51
K1 W u/21 Lombard Alexa 5:55:33
K1 W u/18 Rawlinson Alice 6:11:18
K1 W u/16 March Kate 6:42:48 Mulder Angelique 8:14:16
K2 Senior Bird Graham/ Cruickshanks Pierre 4:47:44 V Heerden Matt/ Rubridge Peter 5:20:17 Bruss Deon/ Bruss Sven 4:44:27
K2 u/21 Ferreira Stephen/V D Linde Waldo 5:22:30 Essery Mark/ Bartho Wesley 5:39:17 Biggs Shaun/ Thompson Wayne 5:05:12
K2 u/18 Armour Robert/ Cunninghame 5:21:07 Taylor Chris/ Neal Andrew 5:58:25 Pretorius Clinton/ Humphrey Scott 5:10:16
K2 u/16 Pretorius Clinton/ 5:33:23 Chaplin David/ 6:22:30 Adie Grant/ 5:29:33
Humphry Scott Jardine Stuart Holtzhausen Marc
K2 Sub Veteran Hilliar Glenn/Waud Gary 5:12:21 Evans Neil/Evans Clive 5:38:17 Lucker Pascal/ Luthi Peter 4:56:44
K2 Veteran Simpkins Colin/ Oldert Nic 5:09:53 Burscough Dean/ Wattrus Harold 5:38:52 Peddie Gareth/ Oldert Nic 5:00:36
K2 Sub Master Biggs Tim/ Black Steve 5:48:37 Rynes John/ Harvey Nigel 5:43:47 King Tom/Lee John 5:31:33
K2 Master Gillmer Dave/De Rauville Herve 5:59:54 Jonker Morris/ Drummond Dave 6:21:47 Pope-Ellis Graeme/ Rawlinson David 5:14:17
K2 Grand Master Wilmot Mike/ Benham Lional 6:27:56
K2Mixed Doubles Mc Gregor Hank/ Winter Donna 5:35:36 Herreveld Robbie/ Cook Nolene 5:25:23 Rawlinson Stu/ Rawlinson Alice 5:21:13
K2 Women Walder Jeanette/ Malherbe Anjie 5:38:45 Irvine Nicola/ Symons Lauren 6:31:17 Lombard Alexa/ Kamstra Donia 5:26:58
K2 W u/21 Joyce Carol/Joyce Sharon 6:13:05 Irvine Nicola/Symons Lauren 6:31:17 Rabie Stephne/ Rabie Helene 6:04:55
K2 W u/18 Symons Lauren/ Cohen Janet 6:01:10 Mann Kelly/ Sobey Kaylin 7:06:27 Morphew Nicola/ March Kate 6:08:19
K2 W u/16 Midgley Lauren/ Wood Kirsten 7:22:38 Wood Kirsty/ Vorster Danica 6:40:06
Parent & Child Longley Brian/ Longley Nick 5:01:27 Bennett Jono/ Bennett Greg 5:52:35 Steyn Gerhard/Steyn Pieter 5:33:56
Siblings Evans Niel/ Evans Clive 5:27:32 Evans Neil/ Evans Clive 5:38:17 Bruss Deon/ Bruss Sven 4:44:27
Husband/Wife Leslie Jabu/Leslie Robyn 05:54:39:40 Mangold James/ Mangold Tanja 5:35:36 Mangold James/ Mangold Tanja 5:37:57
LOCAL Louis Copeman/ Butch Louw 5:31:03 Louw, Ryan 5:46:02 Louis Copeman/Lombard 5:30:10
Cat 1997 (SA K1) Time 1998 (SA K2) Time 1999 (SA K1) Time
K1 Senior Conradie Daniel 5:10:25 Campbell Gary 6:00:35 Solomon Graham 5:09:07
K U-21 Thompson Ryan 5:35:07 Stott Ant 5:09:34
K1 U-18 Callister Jason 5:20:24 Freese AL 7:06:04 Jenkins Len 5:10:15
K1 U-16 Jenkins Len 5:44:56 Potter GM 7:49:12 Rubenstein Shaun 5:38:33
K1 Sub Veterans Simpkins Colin 5:15:55 Van Herzeele WCW 6:07:00 Chalupsky Oscar 5:23:35
K1 Veteran Reynolds Kenneth 5:32:58 Hughes Charles 6:10:09 Simpkins Colin 5:31:11
K1 Sub Masters Longley Brian 5:27:42 Kunz Willie 6:58:06 Thatcher Basil 5:50:30
K1 Masters English Mike 5:54:15 Anley B 6:27:02 English Mike 5:48:31
K1 Grand Masters Graves RM 7:15:57
K1 Women Malherbe Antje 5:56:20 Wells KR 8:01:57 Walder Jeanette 5:59:52
K2 Seniors Wenke Bruce/ Strickland PJ 5:10:15 Bird Graeme/ Van Coller Alan 4:49:24 Whity Kevin/ Leslie Jabu 5:15:43
K2 U-21 Callister JC 4:57:21
K2 U-18 Spillbury SR/Foster RK 6:21:24 Biggs Shaun/ Bruss Sven 5:04:36 Essery Mark/ Burden Grant 5:56:24
K2 U-16 Van Stillert Hugo/ Van Zyl Dewald 6:05:46 Davies JD/Scott Dylan 6:51:25
K2 Sub Veterans Wenke Bruce/ Strickland PJ 5:10:15 Simpkins Colin/ Oldert Nic 5:18:36 Bell Mike/Mann Garry 5:52:09
K2 Veterans Wattrus Harald/ Tremearne Roy 5:50:42 Rawlinson David/ Verkerk Niels 5:12:24 Wattrus Harald/ Burscough Dean 5:46:07
K2 Sub Masters Maclean Rob/ Wooley P 6:21:10 Van Deventer M/ Maclean Rob 5:29:40 Rhynes John/ Jacobs Bruce 6:03:54
K2 Masters Laskey Keith/ Howard Mike 6:23:03 Pope-Ellis Graeme/ Perry Tony 5:25:20 Drummond Dave/ Lightfoot Tony 6:26:55
K2 Grand Masters Hooper Les/ Melck Charles 6:49:05 Hooper Les/ Melck Charles 7:34:14
K2 Grand Masters Hooper Les/ Melck Charles 6:49:05 Hooper Les/ Melck Charles 7:34:14
K2 Mixed Doubles Freiman Stanley/Torr Laura 5:51:10 Luthi Pascal/Meyer S 5:33:48 Waud Garry/ Holte-Smith D 5:44:02
K2 Women Youds Dee/ Stuart PS 7:00:36 Bohm Rory/ Eardley Sandra 5:45:20 Whitton Debbie/ White Wendy 5:52:14
K2 W U-21
K2 W U-18 Joyce Carol/Baxter Janine 6:05:49
K2 W U-16 Symons Lauren/Cohen Janet 6:12:12
K2 Parent/Child Louw Butch/Louw Ryan 5:40:24 Basson JT/Basson Pieter Willem 5:44:48
K2 Siblings Mawer Garry/ Mawer J 4:58:47 Evans Neil/ Evans Clive 5:34:37
K2 Husband/Wife Zimmerman Paul/Zimmerman Vanessa 5:54:52 Hillier Glen/Hillier Tracy 5:46:29
Local Copeman LP 5:46:27 Louw AJP/Louw R 5:54:24 Copeman Louis 5:54:53
Cat 1994 (SA K2) Time 1995 (SA K1) Time 1996 (SA K2) Time
K2 Senior Herreveld Robbie/ Monteith Graham 4:50:45 Bird Graham 5:14:20 Conradie Daniel/ Wilson Moray 4:53:10
K2 U-21 Behn Gary/Fisher S 5:22:55
K2 U-18 Behn Gary/Fisher S 5:22:55 Spillbury SR/Foster RK 6:42:15 Callister Jason/Stott Ant 5:08:11
K2 U-16 Longley Nick/ Jacobs Wayne 5:38:45
K2 Sub Veterans Peddie Gareth/ Watters Garth 5:24:08
K2 Veterans Hold Alan/ Lembethe Robert 5:38:09 Norman E /Swingwood Roy 6:08:59 Welsh Rob/ Erasmus Anton 5:22:59
K2 Sub Masters Longley Brian/ Witherden Alan 5:17:45
K2 Masters Chalupsky Paul/ Harley Ken 6:15:38 Hooper Les/ Melck Charles 6:57:58 Chalupsky Paul/ De Rauville Herve 5:50:41
K2 Grand Masters
K2 Mixed Doubles Bosch Mark/ Bentall A 5:33:27 Reynolds Ken/ Skinner Heather 5:46:45 Edmonds John/ Holmes SM 5:42:23
K2 Women Manfroni Anjie/ Othenin-Girard R 5:58:47 Bohm AJ/ Eardley Sandra 6:31:45 Whitton Debbie/ White Wendy 5:55:02
K2 Women U-21
K2 Women U-18 Oliver Kirsten/Oettle Tabby 7:15:30 Oliver Kirsten/Joyce Sharon 6:15:22
K2 Women U-16 Oettle Laurel/Byres CT 8:14:07
K2 Parent/Child
K2 Siblings
K2 Husband/Wife
Cat 1991 (SAK2) Time 1992 (EPK2) Time 1993 (EPK1) Time
K1 Senior Cockran B 5:19:56 Bird Graham 5:14:20 Leslie Jabu 5:53:52
K1 U-21
K1 U-18 Arnot Douglas 7:01:24 Scott AG 5:47:15 Rasmussen Lee 6:25:23
K1 U-16
K1 Sub Veteran Atkinson Gary 6:03:09
K1 Veteran Maclean Rob 7:10:38 Cornish Tim 5:45:30 Biggs Tim 6:18:47
K1 Sub Masters English Mike 6:11:36
K1 Masters De Rauville Herve 5:58:03 Van Riet Willem 7:33:34
K1 Grand Masters
K1 Woman Manfroni Antjie 6:25:54 Stuart PS 8:52:59
K1 Woman U-21
K1 Woman U-18 Oliver Kirsten 6:56:18
K1 U-16
Local Rabie Andre/ Copeman Louis 5:55:49 Copeman Louis 5:55:20 Copeman Louis /Louw Butch 5:24:10
K2 Senior Herreveld Robbie/Evans Neil 4:50:12 Simpkins Colin/Rice Shaun 4:51:24 Malherbe Louw 5:18:41
K2 Junior Von Mansberg Richard/White D 5:14:26 Bruss Deon/Nel EP 5:19:18 Stott Ant/Stott SR 6:21:28
K2 Mixed Doubles Whitton Rick/Whitton Debbie> 5:47:46 Keay Les/Skinner Heather 5:38:54 Keay Les/Skinner Heather 5:42:01
K2 Veterans Pope-Ellis Graeme/ Graeme Van Den Berg 5:26:36 Whitherden Alan/ Rhynes John 5:20:40 Maclean Rob/ Wooley P 5:54:56
K2 Masters Chalupsky Paul/Clarke PE 5:52:57 Chalupsky Paul/ Seingewood Roy 5:49:33 Hooper Les/ Melck Charles 7:02:52
K2 Women Simpson D/Alford M 6:04:54 Carstens Lesley/ Blaeser Beryl 6:08:48 Rennie Nanette/ Manton Wendy 6:35:29
K1 Senior Geitner Jurgen 5:46:22 Perrow Mark 5:24:27 Malherbe Louw 5:18:41
K1 Junior Gold Dundas 5:43:22 Leonard Danie 6:08:19 Willis Russel 5:44:14
K1 Veteran Ferguson Dave 6:42:39 Pope-Ellis Graeme 5:48:58 Hawarden Andre 5:58:28
K1 Masters Van Der Byl Arrie 7:16:10 Bothma Danny 7:00:59 De Rauville Herve 6:13:05
K1 Women Lion-Cachet Lynda 7:37:54 Franklin Diane 6:50:28 Manfroni Antjie 6:19:06
K2 Local Rabie/Tyloat 6:01:09 Copeman/Louw 5:58:54 K1 – Copeman Louis 6:26:12
Cat 1988 (EP K2)
Time 1989 (SA K2)
Time 1990 (EP K2)
Time
K2 Senior Monteith Graham/ Perrow Mark 5:11:29 Monteith Graham/ Evans Neil 4:59:04 Herreveld Robbie/ Evans Neil 5:04:29
K2 Junior Herreveld Robbie/ Von Mansberg Arno 5:15:45 Herreveld Robbie/ Von Mansberg Arno 5:02:17 Von Mansberg Aichard/ White DR 5:29:35
K2 Mixed Doubles Heyns Henri/ Heyns Ritzie 5:54:29 White Kevin/ White JJ 6:11:49 White Kevin/ Alford Margie 5:42:48
K2 Veterans Swingewood Roy/ Hawarden Andre 6:04:55 Claasen J/ Pope-Ellis Graeme 5:22:43 Painting Arthur/ Witherden Alan 5:38:24
K2 Masters Wilmot Mike/King A 6:04:54 Wilmot Mike/Howard Mike 6:10:53
K2 Women Beaumont JF/ Carlisle PA 8:22:45 Pay G/ Simpson Dene 6:44:24 Loewenstein Marlene/ Bentel Jenny 6:31:42
K2 Local Strydom/D Bruyn 6:51:46 K1 – Rabie Andre 6:34:39 K1 – Rabie Andre 6:18:30
K1 Senior Tarr Gavin 5:59:20 Frizelle Greg 6:16:08 Bird Graham 5:36:00
K1 Junior K1 – Williams P 6:32:33 K1 – Bernhard K 6:42:20 K1 – Tarr Gavin 5:59:20
K1 Veterans Maurer Ron 7:14:05 Church Andrew 6:35:00 Skuse James 6:47:50
Women K1 – Clark L 7:55:20
Local K2 – Strydom/D Bruyn 6:51:46 K1 – Rabie Andre 6:34:39 K1 – Rabie Andre 6:18:30
Cat 1985 (SA K1)
Time 1986 (EP K1)
Time 1987 (SA K1)
Time
Senior Chalupsky Oscar 5:45:48 Clegg Robert 5:52:32 Beukes Gerhard 5:32:24
Junior Murray Chris 6:05:33 Tarr Gavin 6:12:54 Herreveld Robbie 5:44:30
Veteran Sargent Dave 6:04:44 Swingewood Roy 6:56:54 Pope-Ellis Graeme 5:53:43
Master Chalupsky Paul 6:20:48 Pratt Theo 7:36:38 De Rauville Herve 6:11:00
Women Hartzebberg M 6:45:30 Heyns Ritzie 6:28:53
K2 Seniors Hughs B/ Hughs Charles 6:25:45 Green George/ Conway Mark 6:02:29 Peddie Gareth/ Atkinson Gary 5:46:30
K2 Juniors Rorich Lance/Hitchins M 7:11:21 Lake Guy/Ogg David 6:27:29
K2 Mixed Doubles Grewar Linda/ Garcin Bernie 7:11:39 Heyns Henri/ Heyns Ritzie 6:24:28 Moran Kevin/ Junor Diana 6:16:08
K2 Veterans Bothma Danny/ Morais Jim 6:27:29
K2 Masters
K2 Women
K1 Local Rabie Andre 6:45:52 Rabie Andre 6:45:07 Rabie Andre 6:28:04
Cat 1982 (K1)
Time 1983 (K1)
Time 1984 (SA K1)
Time
Senior 6:04:12 Verkerk Niels 5:55:53 Uys Sunley 5:31:08
Junior Cordes Bryan 6:58:52 Pool Coenraad 7:02:33 Clayes Joris 6:05:33
Veterans Howard G 9:08:10 Swingewood Roy 6:03:55 De Rauville Herve 6:03:55
Women Ferreira E 10:47:32 Lincoln Ritzie 6:39:24
K2 Seniors Lee A/Clegg Robert 6:22:14 Retief Doug/Green George 6:09:36 Walland Ian/ 6:13:57
Clarkson Anton
K2 Juniors
K2 Mixed Doubles Louw L/Louw Elbie 7:39:06 Lincoln Ritzie/ Heyns Heyns 6:22:02 Lowe David/ Lowe Megan 7:06:47
K2 Veterans Pratt Theo/Hills Peter 8:06:37
K2 Women Boshoff M/Bentel M 7:53:10
K1 Local Hudson Felix 7:03:30 Rabie Andrie 6:56:05 Hudson Felix 6:18:53

 

Comments are closed