Records

Category Record Holder Time Year
K1  Senior Men Len Jenkins (jnr) 4:51:16 2009
K1 u/23 Men Len Jenkins (jnr) 5:00:22 2001
K1 u/18 Boys Grant van der Walt 5:04:13 2007
K1 u/16 Boys Pierre-André Rabie 5:22:34 2005
K1  Sub-Vet Hank McGregorl 5:05:05 2014
K1  Veterans Herman Chalupsky 5:16:36 2005
K1  Sub-Master Colin Simpkins 5:23:43 2003
K1  Master Brian Longley 5:37:34 2001
K1 Sub-Grand Master Brian Longley 5:29:57 2003
K1  Grand Master Andre Hawarden 6:18:36 2011
K1  Senior Lady Abby Solms 5:28:07 2016
K1  u/23 Lady Robyn Kime 5:38:24 2009
K1  u/18 Girls Hanré Maree 6:01:44 2009
K1  u/16 Girls Jenna Ward 6:06:45 2009
K1 Sub-Vet Lady Esther Nel 6:41:10 2003
K1 Veteran Lady Fiona Coward 6:35:03 2001
K1 Sub-Master Lady Robyn Henderson 6:43:07 2012
K1 Master Lady Jackie Dring 7:41:18 2005
K2  Senior Men Andy Birkett Greg Louw 4:38:55 2015
K2  u/23 Men Brett Bartho Michael Arthur 4:50:09 2004
K2 u/18 Boys Stephen Bird Cam Schoeman 4:56:09 2006
K2  u/16 Boys Andrew Birkett Ben Biggs 5:19:13 2006
K2  Sub-Vet Jacques Theron Piers Cruikshanks 4:50:27 2011
K2  Veteran Gareth Peddie Nic Oldert 5:00:36 2002
K2  Sub-Master Rory Attridge Malcolm Stothard 5:16:00 2011
K2  Master Graeme Pope-Ellis David Rawlinson 5:14:17 2002
K2 Sub-Grand Master Colin Simpkins Shaun Rice 5:23;37 2015
K2  Grand Master Tony Scott David Gillmer 5:55:31 2011
K2  Mixed Simon van Gysen Kim van Gysen 5:11:23 2015
K2 Ladies Abby Solms Anna Kožíšková 5:08:47 2015
K2 u/23 Ladies Jenna Ward Kyeta Purchase 5:31:03 2015
K2 u/18 Girls Cana Peek Donna Hutton 5:29:27 2015
K2 u/16 Girls Camilla Pennefather Kerry Shuter 5:59:00 2011
K2 Sub-Vet Lady Antje Manfroni Anna Clifford Arwidi 6:15:11 2008
K2 Vet Lady Marion Young Kim Peek 6:01:59 2015
K2 Sub-Master Lady Robyn Henderson Debbie Lewis 6:05:34 2013
K2 Master Lady Cally Henderson Jackie Dring 7:03:05 2008
Parent & Child Brian Longley Nic Longley 5:01:27 2000
Siblings Deon Bruss Sven Bruss 4:43:13 2006
Husband & Wife Simon van Gysen Kim van Gysen 5:11:23 2001
K3 Men Jean-Luc Mauvis Nic Burden Adam Nisbett 5:01:12 2014
K3 Ladies Robyn Henderson Bianca Beavitt Lisa Scott 6:03:19 2014
K3 Mixed Nic Burden Paul Burden Bridgitte Hartley 5:25:57 2012

Comments are closed